Privacy Policy and Company Details

  Datenschutzerklärung
  Datenschutz
Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre
personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie
dieser Datenschutzerklärung.
Die Nutzung unserer Webseite ist in der Regel ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit
auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder E-Mail-Adressen)
erhoben werden, erfolgt dies, soweit möglich, stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre
ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail)
Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht
möglich.
  Cookies
Die Internetseiten verwenden teilweise so genannte Cookies. Cookies richten auf Ihrem Rechner keinen
Schaden an und enthalten keine Viren. Cookies dienen dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver
und sicherer zu machen. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und
die Ihr Browser speichert.
Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies sind so genannte „Session-Cookies“. Sie werden nach
Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht. Andere Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis
Sie diese löschen. Diese Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch
wiederzuerkennen.
Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und
Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell
ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browser aktivieren. Bei
der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.

  Server-Log-Files
Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log
Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:
Browsertyp und Browserversion,
verwendetes Betriebssystem,
Referrer URL,
Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners und
Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage.
Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zu
prüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.
   Kontaktformular
Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem
Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der
Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre
Einwilligung weiter.
  Newsletterdaten
Wenn Sie den auf der Webseite angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen
eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber
der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind.
Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der
angeforderten Informationen und geben sie nicht an Dritte weiter.
Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum
Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den "Austragen"-Link im Newsletter.
  Kommentarfunktion auf dieser  
  Webseite
Für die Kommentarfunktion auf dieser Seite werden neben Ihrem Kommentar auch Angaben zum
Zeitpunkt der Erstellung des Kommentars, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und, wenn Sie nicht anonym posten, der
von Ihnen gewählte Nutzername gespeichert.
   Speicherung der IP Adresse
Unsere Kommentarfunktion speichert die IP-Adressen der Nutzer, die Kommentare verfassen. Da wir
Kommentare auf unserer Seite nicht vor der Freischaltung prüfen, benötigen wir diese Daten, um im Falle
von Rechtsverletzungen wie Beleidigungen oder Propaganda gegen den Verfasser vorgehen zu können.
   SSL-Verschlüsselung
Diese Seite nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie
zum Beispiel der Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Eine
verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von "http://" auf
"https://" wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.
Wenn die SSL Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von
Dritten mitgelesen werden.
   Recht auf Auskunft, Löschung,
   Sperrung
Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen
Daten, deren Herkunft und Empfänger und den Zweck der Datenverarbeitung sowie ein Recht auf
Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Hierzu sowie zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema
personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit unter der im Impressum angegebenen Adresse an
uns wenden.
  Widerspruch Werbe-Mails
Der Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten zur Übersendung von
nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit widersprochen. Die
Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung
von Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-E-Mails, vor.
Quelle: e-recht24.de

 

Impressum

 Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG
Benim Yolum Network
Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 24-25
Universität Potsdam
Physikalische Biochemie
14476 Potsdam
   Kontakt
E-Mail:
info@benim-yolum.net
Streitbeilegungsverfahren
Die Europäische Kommission stellt eine Plattform zur Online-Streitbeilegung (OS) bereit:
http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr
Unsere E-Mail-Adresse finden Sie oben im Impressum.
Wir sind nicht bereit oder verpflichtet, an Streitbeilegungsverfahren vor einer
Verbraucherschlichtungsstelle teilzunehmen.
  Haftung für Inhalte
   Als Diensteanbieter sind wir gemäß § 7 Abs.1 TMG
   für eigene Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den
   allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Nach §§ 8
   bis 10 TMG sind wir als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht
   verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde
   Informationen zu überwachen oder nach Umständen
   zu forschen, die auf eine rechtswidrige Tätigkeit hin-
   weisen. Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder
   Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den           allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt.
   Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem
   Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten 
   Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei Bekanntwerden von
   entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir
   diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen.
     Haftung für Links
   Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten
   Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben.
   Deshalb können wir für diese fremden Inhalte auch
   keine Gewähr übernehmen. Für die Inhalte der
   verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder
   Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Die verlinkten
   Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf
   mögliche Rechtsverstöße überprüft. Rechtswidrige
   Inhalte waren zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung nicht
   erkennbar.
   Eine permanente inhaltliche Kontrolle der verlinkten
   Seiten ist jedoch ohne konkrete Anhaltspunkte einer
   Rechtsverletzung nicht zumutbar. Bei Bekanntwerden
   von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Links
   umgehend entfernen.
   Quelle: e-recht24.de

 

Privacy Policy

 

Data Protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. Personal data, such as names, addresses or e-mail addresses, are always provided on a voluntary basis if possible. Those data will not be passed on to third parties without your explicit permission.

However, we would like to point out that data transmissions via internet (e.g. e-mail communication) cannot be entirely secure and may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of personal details against unauthorised access by third parties is not possible.

 

Cookies

This website partially uses so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause damages to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies allow us to make our offer more user-friendly, more efficient and more secure. Cookies are small text files, stored by your browser on your computer.

The most cookies that we use are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain on your terminal device. Those cookies enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit.

You can adjust your browser that way in order to be informed when cookies are placed, to individually allow cookies or to generally exclude cookies in certain cases as well as to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The deactivation of cookies may impair the functionality of this website.

 

Server-log-files

The provider of these websites automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files which your browser automatically transmits to us, such as

  • browser type/version

  • used operating system

  • referrer URL

  • host name of the accessing computer

  • time of query

Those data cannot be associated with individual persons. A merging with other data sources does not take place. We reserve the right to retrospectively check the data if reasonable evidences concerning illegal use become known.

 

Contact form

If you send enquiries to us via the contact form, your data entered into the contact form, including the stated contact data, are stored for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry and in case of additional enquiries. Those data will not be passed on without your permission.

 

Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on our website, we require your email address as well as information which allow us to check that you are the owner of the provided email address and that you agree to the reception of the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use those data exclusively for the sending of the requested information and do not transmit them to third parties.

The given permission to the storage of the data, the email address as well as the use of such for the purpose of sending the newsletter can be withdrawn at any time via the "Unsubscribe"-link within the newsletter.

 

Comment function on this website

Without providing the email address.

For the comment function on this website, your comment as well as details provided at the time of commenting and, unless you post anonymous, the chosen username will be stored.

 

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check the comments before publishing on our website, we require these data to be able to take legal action against the originator in case of violation of law, i.e. insults or propaganda.

 

SSL Encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential data, such as enquiries you sent to us as the provider, this website uses an SSL encryption. You recognise an encrypted transmission by the change of the address line of the browser from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock-symbol in your browser address line.

If the SSL encryption is active, the data you have transmitted to us cannot be accessed by third parties.

 

Right to Information, Deletion, Blocking

You have the right to be informed about your person-related data, their origin and addressee and the purpose of data processing as well as the right to correction, blocking or deletion of those data at any time and free of charge. For further questions and questions concerning person-related data, feel free to contact us under the address published in the Impressum/legal notice.

 

Objection to commercial mails

Providers are obligated to publish contact information in the Legal Note/Impressum. The use of such contact information by third parties for the purpose of distributing unsolicited advertisements or other commercial information is prohibited. The operators of this website reserve the right to take legal measures in case of being sent unsolicited commercial information, e.g. spam mails etc.

 

Source Disclaimer by eRecht24, English version by Translation Fritz

 


 

Legal Note

 

 

Information provided according to Sec. 5 German Telemedia Act (TMG):

 

Benim Yolum Network

Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 24-25

University of Potsdam

Physical Biochemistry

14476 Potsdam

Germany

 

 

Contact:

 

E-Mail: info@benim-yolum.net

 

 

Supervising Authority

 

The European Union provides a platform for online dispute resolution:

 

http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

 

 

Please find our E-Mail address in the Legal Note.

 

We are not willing or obliged to take part in dispute resolution proceedings at consumer arbitration boards.


 

 

Legal Disclaimer

 

 

Liability for Contents
The contents of our pages have been compiled with the greatest care. However, we cannot guarantee for accuracy, completeness or topicality of the contents.

As service providers, we are liable for own contents of these websites according to Sec. 7, paragraph 1 German Telemedia Act (TMG). However, according to Sec. 8 to 10 German Telemedia Act (TMG), service providers are not obligated to permanently monitor submitted or stored information or to search for evidences that indicate illegal activities.

Legal obligations to removing information or to blocking the use of information remain unchallenged. In this case, liability is only possible at the time of knowledge about a specific violation of law. Illegal contents will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

 

Liability for Links

Our offer includes links to external third party websites. We have no influence on the contents of those websites, therefore we cannot guarantee for those contents. Providers or administrators of linked websites are always responsible for their own contents.

The linked websites had been checked for possible violations of law at the time of the establishment of the link. Illegal contents were not detected at the time of the linking. A permanent monitoring of the contents of linked websites cannot be imposed without reasonable indications that there has been a violation of law. Illegal links will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

 

Copyright

Contents and compilations published on these websites by the providers are subject to German copyright laws. Reproduction, editing, distribution as well as the use of any kind outside the scope of the copyright law require a written permission of the author or originator. Downloads and copies of these websites are permitted for private use only.

The commercial use of our contents without permission of the originator is prohibited.

Copyright laws of third parties are respected as long as the contents on these websites do not originate from the provider. Contributions of third parties on this site are indicated as such. However, if you notice any violations of copyright law, please inform us. Such contents will be removed immediately.

 

 

Source: Impressumgenerator by e-recht24.de, English version by Translation Fritz




This site was created with Jimdo!

Anyone can make their own website with Jimdo -- easily and for free! Choose templates, click to customize, add content in just seconds. It's that simple!
Sign up for your own free website at www.jimdo.com and get started right away.